Apartamento Onda Atlantica

Main amenities

  • 95 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    To enjoy your vacation in Vilagarcia de Arousa, stay at the spacious 95 m² Apartamento Onda Atlantica Vilagarcia de Arousa, which is just 600 metres from the Interpretation Center of the Ría de Arousa and approximately a 10-minute ride from the Atlantic Islands of Galicia National Park. The 2-bedroom apartment can hold up to 4 guests.

    The apartment is located within reach of the Arousa Estuary. The Rubianes Manor House is about a 15-minute drive from the accommodation.

    At Apartamento Onda Atlantica, guests will enjoy the convenience of bath sheets in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.

    Along with self-catering amenities like a fully equipped kitchen, this apartment also offers a dining area. The nearest bus station Avenida Rodrigo de Mendoza is only 0.9 km away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU000036021000635684000000000000000VUT-PO-0141570,VUT-PO-014157

    Room Options at Apartamento Onda Atlantica Vilagarcia de Arousa

    At Apartamento Onda Atlantica, guests will enjoy the convenience of bath sheets in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartamento Onda Atlantica Vilagarcia de Arousa Exterior photo Apartamento Onda Atlantica Vilagarcia de Arousa Exterior photo Apartamento Onda Atlantica Vilagarcia de Arousa Exterior photo Apartamento Onda Atlantica Vilagarcia de Arousa Exterior photo Apartamento Onda Atlantica Vilagarcia de Arousa Exterior photo Apartamento Onda Atlantica Vilagarcia de Arousa Exterior photo Apartamento Onda Atlantica Vilagarcia de Arousa Exterior photo Apartamento Onda Atlantica Vilagarcia de Arousa Exterior photo Apartamento Onda Atlantica Vilagarcia de Arousa Interior photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 95 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Apartamento Onda Atlantica Vilagarcia de Arousa

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Apartamento Onda Atlantica Vilagarcia de Arousa

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of this spacious Apartamento Onda Atlantica?
      The size of this spacious Apartamento Onda Atlantica is 95 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartamento Onda Atlantica Vilagarcia de Arousa